Central Bucks
EPYWL JV Tournament 2011-2012
Final Results
2/12/12


 Championship

100 Nate Kessler, Souderton Dec Brad Schaffer, Southern Lehigh, 2-0
115 Nicholas Petolicchio, Upper Perk Dec Daniel Eckley, Central Bucks, 5-2 OT
150 Caden Shields, Northwestern Fall Kevin Kressler, Northern Lehigh, 7-2
42 Branden Rozanski, Upper Perk Dec Benjamin Roth, Northern Lehigh, 1-0
45 Evan Anderson, Northwestern Dec Alex Welser, East Side Youth Center, 2-0
48 Ashtin Jones, Northern Lehigh Dec Brandon Golas, Northwestern, 12-6
51 Jacob Ankele, Upper Perk Dec Dalton Clymer, Northwestern, 7-6
54 Gavin Marks, Upper Perk Fall Travis Foster, Northwestern, .5
57 Conner Patrick, Quakertown Dec Nicholas Martino, Central Bucks, 2-0
60 Jack Wehmeyer, Quakertown Dec Charles Waller, Central Bucks, 8-2
64 Malachi Duka, Upper Perk Dec Ben Mullikin, Central Bucks, 4-1
68 Adam Weidner, West Bethlehem Dec Chip Miller, Upper Perk, 9-4
72 Sean Brennan, Quakertown Dec Max Shaffer, Central Bucks, 3.57
76 Jake Wheeler, Quakertown Dec Donovan White, Northwestern, 3-0
80 Isaac Kassis, East Side Youth Center Fall Jacob Pearson, Northwestern, 2.3
85 Ryan Haas, Northwestern Dec Frank Pollock, Souderton, 4-3
92 Cole Ragusa, Souderton Dec Tah Porter, East Side Youth Center, 4-2

 Consolation

100 Paul Mastrogiovanni, Little Royals Fall Benjamin Eckley, Central Bucks, 2.47
115 Adam Ditzler, Souderton Fall Timothy Velekei, Little Royals, 1.59
150 Dylan Smothers, Northwestern Fall Dan Loveless, Pennridge, .28
42 Benjamin Fanelli, Pleasant Valley Dec Zachary Pollock, Souderton, 4-0
45 Marco Frinzi, Quakertown Dec Jack Wright, Souderton, 10-8 OT
48 Michael Linko, Souderton Fall Jadyn Davis, East Side Youth Center, 1.36
51 Reinaldo Lebron, Liberty Dec Tylor Cruz, Northern Lehigh, 4-2
54 Kyle Miller, Quakertown Dec Lorenzo Reto, Little Royals, 9-2
57 Jaden Rivera, East Side Youth Center Dec Justin Snyder, Little Royals, 7-1
60 Keaton Durning, Upper Perk Dec Benjamin Rosario, West Bethlehem, 3-2
64 Damon Waltenbaugh, Quakertown Dec Trevor Amorim, Northern Lehigh, 6-0
68 Zachary Anderson, Northwestern Dec Josh Palmer, Little Royals, 4-1
72 Michael Grabusky, Southern Lehigh Dec Tyler Watson, Northwestern, 4-3
76 Nick Force, Souderton Dec Daniel Talbot, Central Bucks, 3-2
80 Justyce Bass, Pennridge Dec Luke Pollock, Souderton, 3-0
85 Dylan Donze, Quakertown Dec Wyatt Yaindl, Southern Lehigh, 9-4
92 Joey Schrader, Little Royals Fall Ryan Haverkamp, Northwestern, .26

 5th Place

100 Trevor Columbo, Salisbury Fall Joshua Boldizar, Upper Perk, 2.57
115 Riley Craft, Southern Lehigh Fall Austin Rudolph, Northern Lehigh, .27
150 Luke Lakatos, Southern Lehigh Fall Arthur Thomas, East Side Youth Center, 1.34
42 Aidan Mcnulty, Little Royals Dec Isaac Williams, Quakertown, 5-2
45 Cody Phillips, Southern Lehigh Fall Chase Pancari, Pennridge, .19
48 Aiden Cuocco, Little Royals Dec Braedon Alder, Salisbury, 2-0
51 Nick Wehmeyer, Quakertown Dec Jedi Gonzalez, West Bethlehem, 4-1
54 Zachary Chamberlain, Northern Lehigh Dec Javian Ohm, West Bethlehem, 7-0
57 Jaden Gonzalez, West Bethlehem Dec Caden Kaufffman, Northwestern, 7-6
60 Jackson Bird, Southern Lehigh Dec Mathew Nittoli, Little Royals, 9-2
64 Ryan Evans, Liberty Frft Joshus Johnson, Souderton
68 Marc Daniels, Liberty Fall Angelo Guzman, Central Bucks, .28
72 John Snyder, Pennridge Fall Sean Carroll, Notre Dame, 1.42
76 Quidanie Martinez, East Side Youth Center Fall Dylan Hall, Upper Perk, .34
80 Nick Denave, Southern Lehigh Fall Owen Vietmeier, Upper Perk, .27
85 Anthony Trujillo, Upper Perk M-Dec Jayson Vasquez, East Side Youth Center, 13-2
92 Peter Dubois, Salisbury Dec Dean Zannakis, Southern Lehigh, 9-5

 7th Place

100 Hunter Iatalese, Northwestern Dec Bob Wetzel, Northern Lehigh, 4-2
115 Double BYE
150 Daniel Miller, Upper Perk Dec Kalil Johnson, Salisbury, 2-1
42 Luke Appleman, Liberty Frft Randy Kemmerer, East Side Youth Center
45 Vincent Reto, Little Royals Fall Jack Evans, Liberty, .28
48 Shane Freeh, Upper Perk Fall Everett Lata, Pleasant Valley, .13
51 Nolin King, Salisbury Frft Joshua Griffith, Little Royals, FF
54 Lawson Vasquez, East Side Youth Center Frft Grant Hoffert, Southern Lehigh, FF
57 Kevin Tulone, Upper Perk Fall Andrew Minko, Pennridge, .20
60 Hunter Zehner, Northern Lehigh Frft Randolph Jackson, East Side Youth Center, FF
64 Aiden Wolford, Southern Lehigh Dec Philip Taylor, Northwestern, 4-0
68 Justin Rosenberger, Quakertown Fall Matt Reichley, Southern Lehigh, 1.32
72 Daniel Kabakjian, Souderton Fall Charlie Maloy, Little Royals, 2.45
76 Brandon Coken, Liberty Dec Dalton Musselman, Southern Lehigh, 1-0
80 Antonio Reto, Little Royals Dec Evan Bullotta, Central Bucks, 5-2
85 Justin Manuola, Pennridge Dec Gianni Reto, Little Royals, 8-5
92 Cye Gelegonya, Pennridge Dec Dominic Stoughton, Central Bucks, 14-8
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved