EPYWL News

2015-2016 Championship Tournament Results

Varsity Junior Varsity Exhibition Girls Division
Place Winners Place Winners Place Winners Place Winners
Brackets Brackets Brackets
Team Scores Team Scores Team Scores

2014-2015 Championship Tournament Results

Varsity Junior Varsity Exhibition
Results Brackets & Team Standings Brackets & Team Standings
Brackets
Team Standings

East Penn All-Stars - Wildwood Duals

This year, the East Penn Youth Wrestling League will be sponsoring a team to attend the Wildwood National Duals.  We will be wrestling in the elementary division (Grades 2-6, maximum age 12 years old as of December 31, 2014).  Hopefully this will be the first of many to follow.

This dual team is open to all East Penn Wrestlers and spots will be determined through wrestle off’s & invitation that will be completed by mid December.

Additional information can be found at the following link:  East Penn All-Stars - Wildwood Duals

2013-2014 Varsity Tournament Results

The Varsity tournament was held at Quakertown High School on Sunday, February 16th.  Results can be viewed by clicking each of the links below.

Varsity Final Brackets
Varsity Wrestler Results
Varsity Team Standings

2013-2014 JV/Exhibition Tournament Results

The JV/Exhibition tournament was held at Central Bucks High School on Sunday, February 9th.  Results can be viewed by clicking each of the links below.

JV Final Brackets
JV Team Standings

Exhibition Final Brackets

2012-2013 Varsity Tournament Results

The Varsity tournament was held at Quakertown High School on Sunday, February 17th.  Results can be viewed by clicking each of the links below.

Varsity Final Brackets
Varsity Wrestler Results
Varsity Team Standings

2012-2013 JV/Exhibition Tournament Results

The JV/Exhibition tournament was held at Salisbury High School on Sunday, February 10th.  Results can be viewed by clicking each of the links below.

JV Final Brackets
JV Wrestler Results
JV Team Standings

Exhibition Final Brackets
Exhibition Wrestler Results

2011-2012 Varsity Tournament Team Champion

Congratulations to the 2011-2012 Varsity Tournament Team Champions!

   Northwestern Tigers

 

2011-2012 Varsity Tournament Results

2011-2012 EPYWL Varsity Champions
Weight Class Wrestler Team
45 Landen Rex Northwestern
48 Adam Schweitzer Little Royals
51 Jacob Dellicker Northwestern
54 Dante Frinzi Quakertown
57 James Geiger Pennridge
60 Jamier Jimenez East Side
64 AJ Tamburrino Central Bucks
68 Josh Stahl Quakertown
72 Colin Rex Northwestern
76 Spencer Schultz Pennridge
80 Michael Lewis East Side
85 Caleb Clymer Northwestern
92 Josh Stillings Pennridge
100 Jackson Bernhard Northwestern
115 Nicholas Nittoli Little Royals
150 Logan Moore Souderton

Brackets , final matches, and team scores can be view by clicking on each link.

 

2011-2012 JV Tournament Results

2011-2012 EPYWL JV Champions
Weight Class Wrestler Team
42 Branden Rozanski Upper Perk
45 Evan Anderson Northwestern
48 Ashtin Jones Northern Lehigh
51 Jacob Ankele Upper Perk
54 Gavin Marks Upper Perk
57 Conner Patrick Quakertown
60 Jack Wehmeyer Quakertown
64 Malachi Duka Upper Perk
68 Adam Weidner West Bethlehem
72 Sean Brennan Quakertown
76 Jake Wheeler Quakertown
80 Isaac Kassis East Side
85 Ryan Haas Northwestern
92 Cole Ragusa Souderton
100 Nate Kessler Souderton
115 Nicholas Petolicchio Upper Perk
150 Caden Shields Northwestern

Brackets, team scores, and final matches can be view by clicking on each link.

 

2011-2012 Exhibition Tournament Results

2011-2012 EPYWL Exhibition Champions
Weight Class Wrestler Team
42 Brandon Godshall Upper Perk
45 Conner Heckerdorn Northwestern
48 Todd McGann Quakertown
51 Preston Pena Northwestern
54 Zach Leith Northwestern
57 Aiden Meyers Northwestern
60 Jacob Donze Quakertown
64 Martin Makowski Upper Perk
68 Kaden Rosener Quakertown
72 Nick Polinchock Central Bucks
76 Laurence Devito Little Royals
80 Chay Kaplan Southern Lehigh
85 Jake McDonald Central Bucks
92 Bryan Kelly Central Bucks
100 James Trucksess Central Bucks
115 Matthew Dodge Little Royals

A full list of place winners can be found by clicking on the link.

2011-2012 Varsity Division Champions

Congratulations to the 2011-2012 EPYWL Varsity Division Champions!

Baumgartner Division

Northwestern Tigers

Overall Record: 10-0
Division Record: 7-0

Gable Division

East Side Youth Center

Overall Record: 10-0
Division Record: 7-0


EPYWL 2010-2011 Varsity Tournament

The 2010-2011 Varsity Tournament was hosted by Souderton at the Souderton High School on 02/20/11.

2010-2011 EPYWL Varsity Champions
Weight Class Wrestler Team
45 Evan Maag West Bethlehem
48 Mitchell Stover Quakertown
51 Gabe Schray East Side Youth Center
54 Harrison Bernhard Northwestern Black
57 AJ Tamburrino Central Bucks Black
60 Josh Stahl Quakertown
64 Matt Parker Pennridge
68 Aidan Burke Quakertown
72 Luke Werner West Bethlehem
76 Harrison Campbell Quakertown
80 Josh Stillings Pennridge
85 KJ Fenstermacher Web Bethlehem
92 Noah Wood Quakertown
100 Joseph Piacine Pennridge
115 Kyle Gorant Southern Lehigh
150 Logan Moore Souderton

Brackets and Team Scores can be found by clicking each link.