2011 Junior Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Northwestern 252
2 Quakertown Blue 198
3 Upper Perk 196
4 Souderton 184
5 Central Bucks 136
6 Little Royals 135.5
7 Southern Lehigh 131
8 East Side Youth Ctr 128
9 Northern Lehigh 120.5
10 West Bethlehem 86
11 Pennridge 58
12 Liberty 54
13 Salisbury 32
14 Pleasant Valley 16
15 Notre Dame 11
16 Allen 0

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
42 1 Branden Rozanski Upper Perk
  2 Benjamin Roth Northern Lehigh
  3 Benjamin Fanelli Pleasant Valley
  4 Zachary Pollock Souderton
  5 Aidan McNulty Little Royals
  6 Isaac Williams Quakertown Blue
  7 Luke Appleman Liberty
  8 Randy Kemmerer East Side Youth Ctr
45 1 Evan Anderson Northwestern
  2 Alex Welser East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Marco Frinzi Quakertown Blue
  4 Jack Wright Souderton
  5 Cody Phillips Southern Lehigh
  6 Chase Pancari Pennridge
  7 Vincent Reto Little Royals
  8 Jack Evans Liberty
48 1 Ashtin Jones Northern Lehigh
  2 Brandon Golas Northwestern
  3 Michael Linko Souderton
  4 Jadyn Davis East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Aiden Cuocco Little Royals
  6 Braedon Alder Salisbury
  7 Shane Freeh Upper Perk
  8 Everett Lata Pleasant Valley
51 1 Jacob Ankele Upper Perk
  2 Dalton Clymer Northwestern
  3 Reinaldo Lebron Liberty
  4 Tylor Cruz Northern Lehigh
  5 Nick Wehmeyer Quakertown Blue
  6 Jedi Gonzalez West Bethlehem
  7 Nolin King Salisbury
  8 Joshua Griffith Little Royals
54 1 Gavin Marks Upper Perk
  2 Travis Foster Northwestern
  3 Kyle Miller Quakertown Blue
  4 Lorenzo Reto Little Royals
  5 Zachary Chamberlain Northern Lehigh
  6 Javian Ohm West Bethlehem
  7 Lawson Vasquez East Side Youth Ctr
  8 Grant Hoffert Southern Lehigh
57 1 Conner Patrick Quakertown Blue
  2 Nicholas Martino Central Bucks
  3 Jaden Rivera East Side Youth Ctr
  4 Justin Snyder Little Royals
  5 Jaden Gonzalez West Bethlehem
  6 Caden Kaufffman Northwestern
  7 Kevin Tulone Upper Perk
  8 Andrew Minko Pennridge
60 1 Jack Wehmeyer Quakertown Blue
  2 Charles Waller Central Bucks
  3 Keaton Durning Upper Perk
  4 Benjamin Rosario West Bethlehem
  5 Jackson Bird Southern Lehigh
  6 Mathew Nittoli Little Royals
  7 Hunter Zehner Northern Lehigh
  8 Randolph Jackson East Side Youth Ctr
64 1 Malachi Duka Upper Perk
  2 Ben Mullikin Central Bucks
  3 Damon Waltenbaugh Quakertown Blue
  4 Trevor Amorim Northern Lehigh
  5 Ryan Evans Liberty
  6 Joshus Johnson Souderton
  7 Aidan Wolford Southern Lehigh
  8 Philip Taylor Northwestern
68 1 Adam Weidner West Bethlehem
  2 Chip Miller Upper Perk
  3 Zachary Anderson Northwestern
  4 Josh Palmer Little Royals
  5 Marc Daniels Liberty
  6 Angelo Guzman Central Bucks
  7 Justin Rosenberger Quakertown Blue
  8 Matt Reichley Southern Lehigh
72 1 Sean Brennan Quakertown Blue
  2 Max Shaffer Central Bucks
  3 Michael Grabusky Southern Lehigh
  4 Tyler Watson Northwestern
  5 John Snyder Pennridge
  6 Sean Carroll Notre Dame
  7 Daniel Kabakjian Souderton
  8 Charlie Maloy Little Royals
76 1 Jake Wheeler Quakertown Blue
  2 Donovan White Northwestern
  3 Nick Force Souderton
  4 Daniel Talbot Central Bucks
  5 Quidanie Martinez East Side Youth Ctr
  6 Dylan Hall Upper Perk
  7 Brandon Coken Liberty
  8 Dalton Musselman Southern Lehigh
80 1 Isaac Kassis East Side Youth Ctr
  2 Jacob Pearson Northwestern
  3 Justyce Bass Pennridge
  4 Luke Pollock Souderton
  5 Nick Denave Southern Lehigh
  6 Owen Vietmeier Upper Perk
  7 Antonio Reto Little Royals
  8 Evan Bullotta Central Bucks
85 1 Ryan Haas Northwestern
  2 Frank Pollock Souderton
  3 Dylan Donze Quakertown Blue
  4 Wyatt Yaindl Southern Lehigh
  5 Anthony Trujillo Upper Perk
  6 Jayson Vasquez East Side Youth Ctr
  7 Justin Manuola Pennridge
  8 Gianni Reto Little Royals
92 1 Cole Ragusa Souderton
  2 Tah Porter East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Joey Schrader Little Royals
  4 Ryan Haverkamp Northwestern
  5 Peter Dubois Salisbury
  6 Dean Zannakis Southern Lehigh
  7 Cye Gelegonya Pennridge
  8 Dominic Stoughton Central Bucks
100 1 Nate Kessler Souderton
  2 Brad Schaffer Southern Lehigh
  3 Paul Mastrogiovanni Little Royals
  4 Benjamin Eckley Central Bucks
  5 Trevor Columbo Salisbury
  6 Joshua Boldizar Upper Perk
  7 Hunter Iatalese Northwestern
  8 Bob Wetzel Northern Lehigh
115 1 Nicholas Petolicchio Upper Perk
  2 Daniel Eckley Central Bucks
  3 Adam Ditzler Souderton
  4 Timothy Velekei Little Royals
  5 Riley Craft Southern Lehigh
  6 Austin Rudolph Northern Lehigh
150 1 Caden Shields Northwestern
  2 Kevin Kressler Northern Lehigh
  3 Dylan Smothers Northwestern
  4 Dan Loveless Pennridge
  5 Luke Lakatos Southern Lehigh
  6 Arthur Thomas East Side Youth Ctr
  7 Daniel Miller Upper Perk
  8 Kalil Johnson Salisbury