2011 Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Northwestern 289
2 Pennridge 234.5
3 Central Bucks 224
4 East Side Youth Ctr 218.5
5 Souderton 204.5
6 Quakertown Blue 201.5
7 Little Royals 173
8 Upper Perk 157.5
9 Southern Lehigh 131
10 Liberty 92.5
11 West Bethlehem 86
12 Salisbury 62
13 Northern Lehigh 56
14 Notre Dame 47
15 Allen 45
15 Pleasant Valley 45

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
45 1 Landen Rex Northwestern
  2 Hunter Sloan Central Bucks
  3 Ryder Martinelli Pennridge
  4 Seth Johnson Souderton
  5 Freddy Bacon Little Royals
  6 Anthony Burke Quakertown Blue
48 1 Adam Schweitzer Little Royals
  2 Javien Misak Liberty
  3 Eli Dellicker Northwestern
  4 Tyler Lindsay Northern Lehigh
  5 Aj Stayton Souderton
  6 Conner Werner West Bethlehem
51 1 Jacob Dellicker Northwestern
  2 Jonathan Hansen Upper Perk
  3 Nathan Manuola Pennridge
  4 Issac Rodriguez East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Christopher Cleland Central Bucks
  6 Carver Moyer Salisbury
54 1 Dante Frinzi Quakertown Blue
  2 Wilfredo Escobales East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Nathan Rice Upper Perk
  4 Mason Brensinger Northwestern
  5 Anthony Salza Little Royals
  6 Zechariah Kolman West Bethlehem
57 1 James Geiger Pennridge
  2 Jake Tosti Central Bucks
  3 Gabe Schray East Side Youth Ctr
  4 Joey Siberini Northwestern
  5 Mitchell Stover Quakertown Blue
  6 Nathan Reinhart Upper Perk
60 1 Jamier Jimenez East Side Youth Ctr
  2 Sam Beckett Souderton
  3 Ethan Kauffman Northwestern
  4 Corey Cope Quakertown Blue
  5 Brayden Damico West Bethlehem
  6 Matthew Reinhart Upper Perk
64 1 Aj Tamburrino Central Bucks
  2 Paul Putera Quakertown Blue
  3 Harrison Bernhard Northwestern
  4 Tyler Williams Souderton
  5 Connor Wolford Southern Lehigh
  6 Stephen Nace Pennridge
68 1 Josh Stahl Quakertown Blue
  2 Kyle Holt Central Bucks
  3 Jared Kuhns Upper Perk
  4 Josh Vasquez West Bethlehem
  5 Michael Torres Liberty
  6 Jason Lo Presti Pleasant Valley
72 1 Colin Rex Northwestern
  2 Harrison Andrade Souderton
  3 Stephen Veneziale Central Bucks
  4 Zach Lewis Quakertown Blue
  5 Christopher Tartamella Pleasant Valley
  6 Christian Greggo Little Royals
76 1 Spencer Schultz Pennridge
  2 Brendan Miller East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Matthew Peters Northwestern
  4 Jarek Svanson Upper Perk
  5 David Gutekunst Central Bucks
  6 Dennis Pierce Quakertown Blue
80 1 Michael Lewis East Side Youth Ctr
  2 Michael Mclaren Central Bucks
  3 Andy Evans Liberty
  4 Luca Frinzi Quakertown Blue
  5 Anthony Mangione Pleasant Valley
  6 Seth Frohnheiser Northern Lehigh
85 1 Caleb Clymer Northwestern
  2 Nathan Derby Southern Lehigh
  3 Nick Reto Little Royals
  4 Trevor Alderfer East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Damien Moyer Liberty
  6 Conner Trowbridge Souderton
92 1 Josh Stillings Pennridge
  2 Zachary Glenn Salisbury
  3 James Williams Jr East Side Youth Ctr
  4 Dominic Caciolo Southern Lehigh
  5 Joe Kurtz Notre Dame
  6 Gus Klokner Central Bucks
100 1 Jackson Bernhard Northwestern
  2 Bruno Stolfi Souderton
  3 Jadin Bass Pennridge
  4 Dj Mcilvaine Upper Perk
  5 Haakon Mathewson Little Royals
  6 Nick Colasurdo Southern Lehigh
115 1 Nicholas Nittoli Little Royals
  2 Ronald Simmons East Side Youth Ctr
  3 Ryan Heiber Central Bucks
  4 Kalvin Esterline Pennridge
  5 Andrew Albertson Northwestern
  6 Emmett Noone Southern Lehigh
150 1 Logan Moore Souderton
  2 Michael Sisselberger Southern Lehigh
  3 Ryan Kokawski Little Royals
  4 Quin Moyer Northwestern
  5 Dante Seals Allen
  6 Dillon Trenge Salisbury