2013 Junior Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Upper Perk 239
2 Central Bucks 204
3 Northwestern 201.5
4 West Bethlehem 168
5 Pennridge 158
6 Quakertown White 117
7 Souderton 108
8 Quakertown Blue 95
9 Little Royals 80
10 Liberty 73
11 Southern Lehigh 71
12 Salisbury 36
13 East Side Youth Ctr 29
14 Notre Dame 8

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
42 1 Benjamin Godshall Upper Perk
  2 Jomar Medina Liberty
  3 Mason Carr Pennridge
  4 John Solano West Bethlehem
  5 Griffin King Southern Lehigh
  6 Nathan Geiger Northwestern
45 1 Bryce Stone Pennridge
  2 Zane Saeger Upper Perk
  3 Jovani Figueroa Liberty
  4 Tyzaire Johnson West Bethlehem
  5 Chris Dennis Central Bucks
  6 Jaivyan Wilson East Side Youth Ctr
48 1 Brayden Mckinley West Bethlehem
  2 Joseph Caciano Little Royals
  3 Gerald Stanziola Quakertown Blue
  4 Tyler Herman Upper Perk
  5 Liam Tomlinson Pennridge
  6 Navier Cruz Liberty
51 1 Charlie Arobone Souderton
  2 Ryan Clemens Central Bucks
  3 Zachary Cook Upper Perk
  4 Tj Gouge Pennridge
  5 Scott Stevens Northwestern
  6 Jason Torres West Bethlehem
54 1 Aiden Cuocco Little Royals
  2 Jack Evans Liberty
  3 Dallas Rothrock Salisbury
  4 Dominic Sumpolec Northwestern
  5 Jack Dennis Central Bucks
  6 Jaden Ashton Quakertown White
57 1 Brandon Golas Northwestern
  2 Riley Hughes West Bethlehem
  3 Cael Weidemoyer Pennridge
  4 Ryan Schwartz Central Bucks
  5 Jaedyn Tomasso Upper Perk
  6 Andrew Hallman Souderton
60 1 Collin Gaj Quakertown White
  2 Eli Dellicker Northwestern
  3 Braylen Gonzalez West Bethlehem
  4 Tyler Geiger Souderton
  5 Jadyn Davis East Side Youth Ctr
  6 Daniel Schwalm Quakertown Blue
64 1 Jayce Coffin Central Bucks
  2 Dylan Bach Souderton
  3 Jeremy Lachman Quakertown White
  4 Zackery Decker Upper Perk
  5 Javian Ohm West Bethlehem
  6 Aidan Gill Southern Lehigh
68 1 Gavin Marks Upper Perk
  2 Travis Foster Northwestern
  3 Gabriel Romos West Bethlehem
  4 Andrew Minko Pennridge
  5 Michael Stevens Southern Lehigh
  6 Torin Kelly Central Bucks
72 1 Keaton Durning Upper Perk
  2 Nicholas Lopresti Little Royals
  3 Andrew Mallo Quakertown White
  4 Tyler Woodman Quakertown Blue
  5 Dylan Stone Pennridge
  6 Michael Majercak Jr Northwestern
76 1 Martin Makowski Upper Perk
  2 Mason Stein Central Bucks
  3 Vinny Despirito Quakertown Blue
  4 Christian Reid West Bethlehem
  5 Dylan Dubois Northwestern
  6 Ryan Gallagher Pennridge
80 1 Corey Showaker Central Bucks
  2 Jordan Davis Southern Lehigh
  3 Aieden Carroll Quakertown White
  4 David Adair Upper Perk
  5 Marquez Brockington Pennridge
  6 Nathan Peters Northwestern
85 1 Angelo Guzman Central Bucks
  2 Rian Golas Northwestern
  3 Brandon Pierce Quakertown Blue
  4 Alexander Williams Quakertown White
  5 Mason Ludlow Notre Dame
  6 Tommy Cataldi Pennridge
92 1 Kaden Roesener Quakertown White
  2 Blake Gehman Upper Perk
  3 Matthew Boushell Northwestern
  4 Joe Collins Central Bucks
  5 Thomas Flanagan West Bethlehem
100 1 Julian Sensinger Souderton
  2 Stephen Hattala Quakertown Blue
  3 Hunter Long Pennridge
  4 Damon Faraco Upper Perk
  5 Cody Baugher Northwestern
  6 Jaxon Knerr Salisbury
115 1 Arman Turkoz Central Bucks
  2 John Notchey West Bethlehem
  3 Gavin Hannah Northwestern
  4 Anthony Scarcia Salisbury
  5 Eric Camden Southern Lehigh
  6 Alexander Matthewson Pennridge
150 1 Austin Didomenico Upper Perk
  2 Hunter Iatalese Northwestern
  3 Lasale Jordan Little Royals
  4 Carl Digiorgio Central Bucks
  5 Nolan Davis Southern Lehigh