2013 Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Quakertown Blue 273
2 Central Bucks 216.5
3 Souderton 151.5
4 Northwestern 137
5 Pennridge 132
6 West Bethlehem 120
7 Liberty 117
8 Little Royals 116.5
9 Southern Lehigh 110
10 Quakertown White 105
11 Upper Perk 103.5
12 East Side Youth Ctr 83.5
13 Notre Dame 41
14 Salisbury 36
15 Phillipsburg 28
16 Allen 14

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
45 1 Colby Martinelli Pennridge
  2 Gavin Carroll Quakertown White
  3 Gabriel Tulone Upper Perk
  4 Ayden Smith East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Luke Appleman Liberty
  6 Trent Phillips Southern Lehigh
48 1 Ben Fanelli Little Royals
  2 Branden Rozanski Upper Perk
  3 Cole Coffin Pennridge
  4 Christiian Dottery Quakertown Blue
  5 Zaire Laylock Liberty
  6 Cooper Feltmann Notre Dame
51 1 Evan Anderson Northwestern
  2 Zachary Pollock Souderton
  3 Joshua Ludlow Notre Dame
  4 Kyle Lash Salisbury
  5 Cody Phillips Southern Lehigh
  6 Maxwell Morris Quakertown White
54 1 Hunter Sloan Central Bucks
  2 Zachary Borzio Quakertown Blue
  3 Javien Misiak Liberty
  4 Vincent Probst Southern Lehigh
  5 Samuel Kuhns Pennridge
  6 Toby Linn Salisbury
57 1 Adam Schweitzer Little Royals
  2 William Aviles Liberty
  3 Michael Linko Souderton
  4 Matthew Cleland Central Bucks
  5 Landen Rex Northwestern
  6 Robert Fontanez West Bethlehem
60 1 Jacob Dellicker Northwestern
  2 Christopher Cleland Central Bucks
  3 Issac Rodriguez East Side Youth Ctr
  4 Reinaldo Lebron Liberty
  5 Todd Mcgann Quakertown Blue
  6 Dilyn Tre Padilla West Bethlehem
64 1 Mitchell Stover Quakertown Blue
  2 Dalton Clymer Northwestern
  3 Tyler Kasak Central Bucks
  4 Ben Beckett Souderton
  5 Nathan Manuola Pennridge
  6 Wilfredo Escobales East Side Youth Ctr
68 1 Dante Frinzi Quakertown Blue
  2 Eric Alderfer Souderton
  3 Nathan Reinhart Upper Perk
  4 Zechariah Kolman West Bethlehem
  5 Jack Wierzbowski Central Bucks
  6 Mason Brensinger Northwestern
72 1 James Geiger Pennridge
  2 Jack Wehmeyer Quakertown Blue
  3 Matthew Reinhart Upper Perk
  4 Christian Colasurdo Southern Lehigh
  5 Jacob Donze Quakertown White
  6 Jose Garcia East Side Youth Ctr
76 1 Sam Beckett Souderton
  2 Stephen Nace Pennridge
  3 Damon Waltenbaugh Quakertown Blue
  4 Joseph Mignon Central Bucks
  5 Conner Patrick Quakertown White
  6 Jamar Harrison Allen
80 1 Matthew Colajezzi Central Bucks
  2 Jason Rezac Liberty
  3 Alexander Weidner West Bethlehem
  4 Jared Kukor Phillipsburg
  5 Zachary Rozanski Upper Perk
  6 Ben Mcgann Quakertown Blue
85 1 Aj Tamburrino Central Bucks
  2 Harrison Bernhard Northwestern
  3 Zach Lewis Quakertown Blue
  4 Wolfgang Frable Southern Lehigh
  5 Christian Greggo Little Royals
  6 Luke Pollock Souderton
92 1 Paul Putera Quakertown Blue
  2 Tyler Watson Northwestern
  3 Nick Denave Southern Lehigh
  4 Liam Carroll Notre Dame
  5 Quinn Collins Central Bucks
  6 Charlie Maloy Little Royals
100 1 Nick Force Souderton
  2 Maxwell Schultz Quakertown Blue
  3 Isaac Kassis East Side Youth Ctr
  4 Antonio Reto Little Royals
  5 Owen Vietmeier Upper Perk
  6 Justyce Bass Pennridge
115 1 Colin Nation Central Bucks
  2 Jeremy Mcguigan Quakertown Blue
  3 Frank Pollock Souderton
  4 Jacob Lewis Quakertown White
  5 Patrick Carrillo Liberty
  6 Jayson Vasquez East Side Youth Ctr
150 1 Ralph Martin Quakertown Blue
  2 Riley Craft Southern Lehigh
  3 Joseph Harvat Little Royals
  4 Kendrick Wesley West Bethlehem
  5 Daniel Eckley Central Bucks
  6 Justin Ross Quakertown White