2014 Junior Varsity Tournament Results

Team Scores

Place Team Team Points
1 Pennridge 218
2 Souderton 192
3 West Bethlehem 163
4 Liberty 139
5 Central Bucks 138.5
6 Northwestern 135
7 Southern Lehigh 119
8 Quakertown Blue 116.5
9 Allen 97
10 Salisbury 87
11 Little Royals 57
12 East Side Youth Ctr 53
13 Quakertown White 28
14 Notre Dame 20

Individual Results

Bracket Place Wrestler Team
42 1 Joshua Santiago Liberty
  2 Dan Mallitz Souderton
  3 Kevin Mcfadden Pennridge
  4 Elijah Heimbach West Bethlehem
  5 Teagan Barr Southern Lehigh
  6 Miguel Gonzalez East Side Youth Ctr
45 1 Mason Carr Pennridge
  2 Jake Trembler Southern Lehigh
  3 Jaydon Bateman Souderton
  4 Elijah Davis Liberty
  5 Gage Reichard East Side Youth Ctr
  6 Anthony Crisafulli Notre Dame
48 1 Derek Cruz Allen
  2 Kyle Gouge Pennridge
  3 Dav Glykas West Bethlehem
  4 Darren Mcdonald Jr East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Tyler Kaas Northwestern
  6 Caiden Fleckenstein Southern Lehigh
51 1 Jovani Figueroa Liberty
  2 Tyler Scheibenhofer Quakertown Blue
  3 Jaden Figueroa Allen
  4 Reid Moyer Pennridge
  5 Brett Pollock Souderton
  6 Kaleb Libensperger West Bethlehem
54 1 Arment Waltenbaugh Souderton
  2 Tj Gouge Pennridge
  3 Brayden Mckinley West Bethlehem
  4 Navier Cruz Liberty
  5 Logan Pifistner Quakertown White
  6 Mason Wertman Central Bucks
57 1 Charlie Arobone Souderton
  2 Ian Gallagher Pennridge
  3 Adrian Deleon Liberty
  4 Jaden Oconnor Central Bucks
  5 Braden White Notre Dame
  6 Scott Stevens Northwestern
60 1 Jack Evans Liberty
  2 Dominic Sumpolec Northwestern
  3 Colby Townley Salisbury
  4 Nathon Jacobi Little Royals
  5 Zach Mccoy Quakertown Blue
  6 Angel Perez Allen
64 1 Tyler Geiger Souderton
  2 Shane Kihm Pennridge
  3 Aidan McNulty Little Royals
  4 Julian Baker East Side Youth Ctr
  5 Ben Vaka Salisbury
  6 Evan Hilton Quakertown Blue
68 1 Nathan Smith Souderton
  2 Jedi Gonzalez West Bethlehem
  3 Justin Adamson Quakertown White
  4 Preston Pena Northwestern
  5 Braedon Alder Salisbury
  6 Stephen Gagliardi Pennridge
72 1 Cooper Natisin Quakertown Blue
  2 Freddy Bacon Little Royals
  3 Javian Ohm West Bethlehem
  4 Nathaniel Snyder Salisbury
  5 Elijah Berry Souderton
  6 Jullian Perez Allen
76 1 Dominic Yeakel Northwestern
  2 Giovanni Iadonisi Pennridge
  3 Graham Fedorowicz Southern Lehigh
  4 Christopher Nieves Jr Liberty
  5 Andrew Gansz Quakertown Blue
  6 Dylan Schollhammer Little Royals
80 1 Jaden Gonzalez West Bethlehem
  2 Tyler Woodman Quakertown Blue
  3 Andrew Minko Pennridge
  4 Grant Hoffert Southern Lehigh
  5 Dartanyon Delillo Northwestern
  6 John Ramirez Allen
85 1 Ryan Mccauley Central Bucks
  2 Dylan Dubois Northwestern
  3 Ian Taverna Souderton
  4 Avery Koser Southern Lehigh
  5 Elijah Soler East Side Youth Ctr
92 1 Andrew Zannakis Southern Lehigh
  2 Tyler Wetzel Pennridge
  3 Reece Damico West Bethlehem
  4 Darryl Daniels Allen
  5 William Mcauley Central Bucks
100 1 Brandon Pierce Quakertown Blue
  2 Fabian Padin-Jimenez Central Bucks
  3 Victor Burgos Allen
  4 Aj Moncman Southern Lehigh
  5 Liam Mcphelin Pennridge
  6 Rian Golas Northwestern
115 1 Nolan Cataldi Central Bucks
  2 Jaxon Knerr Salisbury
  3 Jordan Smith Souderton
  4 Andrew Spaatz Northwestern
  5 Thomas Flanagan West Bethlehem
  6 Joshua Colon East Side Youth Ctr
150 1 Tyler Bachman West Bethlehem
  2 Tyler Darrows Central Bucks
  3 Michael Raub Salisbury
  4 Isaiah Johri Northwestern
  5 Jordanny Mena Allen